Supporter List

Our Supporters

UMFS could not do all the great work of helping children and families without the generous support of our many individual and group donors. We greatfully acknowledge those who made gifts in 2013:

The Benefactor Society

($10,000 & above)
Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Boettcher
Bill & Nancy Kuehl
Dr. & Mrs. Patrick L. Mathiasen
Barbara C. Sadler
James R. Springer
Thomas A. & Barbara J. Walker

The Joseph T. Mastin Society

($5,000-$9,999)
Andrew T. Blair, M.D.
Betty J. Forbes
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Giancaspro
Mr. & Mrs. Bennie L. Hildebrand
Richard Leedom
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin W. Lynch, Jr.
Bruce & Jerry-Grace Sadler

The Lillie B.
Clements Society

($2,500-$4,999)
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Aylor
Mr. & Mrs. J. Peter Clements
William Harold Gravely
Rocky & Robin Hafen
Rev. L. Douglas & Janet A. Hill
William H. Leedom
Mr. & Mrs. Brandon A. Linton
Rev. Alyce M. Mullen and
Mr. Roy R. Mullen
Jim & Sherry Napolitan
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Peters
Harry C. & Reba C. Rickard
Mr. & Mrs. John B. Wake, Sr.
Two Anonymous Donors

 

 

The Guardian Circle

($1,000-$2,499)
Rev. Joshua T. Andrzejewski
Ann T. Baker
Scott D. Barlow
Joseph Bartholomew III
Daniele K. Beahm
Lorie Butler
Kenneth E. Chadwick
R. Bradley Chewning
Mrs. Martha C. Clements and
Mr. Malcolm R. Warneford-Thomson
Patricia O. Compton
Otis D. Coston, Jr.
Jennifer & Tony Daniel
Gary W. Duncan
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur B. Frazier
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. Gassman, Jr.
James R. Gaynor
Jill Walker Gaynor
David L. Grimm
William L. Hicks
Alfred F. Howard
Nancy P. Jenkins
Elizabeth Cabell Jennings
Barbara Worrell Jessup
Marcy Johnson
James William Joyner
Claire C. Kaugars
Richard Kirchhoff
Lois A. Kirkwood
Col. & Mrs. Robert E. Ledford, Ret.
Matt Lisagor
William B. May
James P. McCullough, Jr.
Harry M. Middleton, Jr.
Steven A. Mower
Roland B. Parris, Jr.
Carl O. Stewart
Melanie Stoudt
Dr. & Mrs. George L. Weidig, Jr.
Bruce T. Whitehurst
David E. Will
Mr. John N. Ziehl III & Ms. Linda Nablo
Three Anonymous Donors
Partner

($500-$999)
Mr. & Mrs. Fred B. Bisger
Marvin M. Blick
Mr. & Mrs. Milt E. Burton
Dale A. Cabaniss
Dr. & Mrs. Edward A. Callaway
Claudio A. Caprio
Joseph & Donelda Carson
Laurie Cates
Ralph W. Cline
Jackie Cowan
William F. Davis
Altamont Dickerson, Jr.
Doris Douglass
Rev. & Mrs. James R. Driscoll
Jeremy Q. Galloway
Mrs. Irene R. Garrett
Thomas E. Gillie, Sr.
Douglas A. Glick
Carl S. Godwin
Shirley A. Graham
Robert S. Hayes
Ken & Marci Huntsman
Erik K. Laursen
James K. & Pamela T. Mayo
William Brian McCann
Toni M. Nelson
Lauren Odum
Gary Lee Ogrosky
Michael Paige
Kimberly A. Pinchbeck, Esq.
Tonya T. Salley-Goodwin
Mr. & Mrs. W. Richard Smith III
Jeffrey S. Snow
John B. Tate, Jr.
David A. Tolley
Jeannette Toscano
Pamela H. Wells
Roxie H. White
Cynthia M. Wilkinson
Angie Williams
Louise B. Williams
Malcolm L. Yaple
Three Anonymous Donors

 

 

Provider

($250-$499)
Jennifer Baker
Allen E. Barnes
Brenda Chandler Bell
Rita A. Bissell
Mary N. Blackwood
James R. Branstetter
Rev. & Mrs. John S. Brenneke
Eleanor Brown
Patricia H. Brown, M.D.
Joanne M. Buckley
William Linus Clarke
Lindsey S. Dawson
Louis DelRiego
John J. Dillon
Angela Duckworth
Carol E. Dutcher
Roma Farge
John T. Ferguson
Brendan A. Folmar
Martha Ross Franks
Mary E. Garrison
Joyce K. Giles
Scott Glass
Julia L. Gresham
Janice S. Hall
Margaret F. Hardy, Esq.
Jean W. Hepburn
Julie M. Holswade
Joe & Sarah Hoyle
Una Johnston Jeremiah
Deanna Jones
Johnson Kanady III
J. Elaine Kastendieck
Nancy A. Kelly
Karen Kinder
Julia A. Koehler
Margaret J. Krusell
Douglas G. Lebold
Margaret B. Leonard
Alice H. Loeser
James & Cheryl MacGuidwin
Charles S. Martin, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. McCullough
Angela R. Meccia
Betty F. Mitchell
Gary M. Monroe
Jon H. Ollett
Nancy W. Pennington
Leslie Perez
Scott Phillips
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Quaglio
J. Robert Regan, Jr.
Mr. George C. Rhodes
William M. Rich, Jr.
Cynthia D. Robinson
Barbara J. Roe
Katherine B. Seckler
Steven P. Settlage
Melissa A. Sikes
Douglas R. Sowers
Paula L. Stagg
Peter J. Thain
Nancy Toscano
Sharon Vermilyea
T. Keith Vest
Minhthanh T. Vuong
Horace P. Whitworth, CFA
Russell D. Williams, Jr.
Adalay Wilson
Paul B. Woodlief
Sasha Yazdgerdi
Six Anonymous Donors

 

 

Friend

($249 or less)
Gale M. Abell
Silver M. Abernethy
Mark G. Adams
Marian H. Agee
Charlotte All
Carolyn D. Allen
Susan Allensworth
Elaine R. Alley
Fred Mark Allred, Jr.
Bob & Carol Andercyk
Michael Anderson
Mrs. Rosemary G. Anderson
Grant Antatamian
Angela Antoine
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Armstrong
Shawn Austin
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Bailey
Michelle Baily
Abigail T. Baker
Edward H. Ballentine
Shawnza Banks
Glenn E. Barbour
Cherra D. Barbour-Smith
Thomas R. Barden
William E. Barden, Jr.
James V. Barker
Brownie J. Bartley
Ruby I. Bartley
Bobby & Jeanette Barton
Walter L. Baumann
Mr. & Mrs. Ben L. Benford
The Samuel Bertolino Family
Debbie Bethel
George Y. Birdsong
Kaitlin Bishop
Alice S. Blain
Conway Blakenship
William R. Blaylock
Jazmine Bledsoe
William E. Blessing
Norris Bloxom
Jim & Barbara Blumer
James Hillyer Boice, Jr.
Floyd G. Boothe, Jr.
Bari Borenstein
Viola Bowers
Matt T. Bowles
Judith A. Boyd
Gregory & Margie Bozek
David & Katherine Breen
Wilbur W. Brewer
Glenn T. Bridgman
Nicholas Brienza
Paul Thomas Bright
Audrey W. Brown
Janice M. Brown
Maria Elena Brown
Rodney Brown
Talia Ruth Brown
Tiffany Brown
William G. Brown
Wetzel D. Brumfield
Mary Bruno
Sheryl A. Bryan
Judy G. Bryant
Elizabeth Buchholz
Helen D. Bugg
Joan B. Bunn
Barry L. Burbage
William Ferrell Burch III
Charles Wood Burke, Jr.
Shannon L. Burnett
Col. Carshal A. Burris, Jr., USA (Ret.)
Rev. Harold D. Bursch
Deborah J. Burton
Jean Durham Busboso
Stanford T. Byrd
Margot Cabrera
Teri Cagle
Linda Callahan
Charles Cameron
Christopher R. Campbell
A. Fontaine Canada
Claudia R. Carawan
Joyce M. Cardoza
Carly Carey
Frank & Fran Carleton
Alan Bruce Carper
Bernice S. Carson
Christina Carter
Elizabeth Carter
C. Lewis Casey
Sandra Gail Cassada
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory L. Cernack
Fred M. Chaplin
Ella Mae Chappell
Miriam L. Charnock
Karen Chaudhry
Sharon Christian
Christine S. Christiansen
David Christianson
Sarah Cianciola
Lisa Clack
Donald Clark
Judy Clark
Doris C. Clarke
Richard A. Claybrook, Jr.
Doris F. Clements
E. Inez Cocke
Ralph L. Coffing
Thomas L. Coffman
Carmen R. Coglio
Marisol Collazo
Richard W. Collier
Robert R. Collins, Jr.
Elizabeth B. Cooney
Jewel W. Cooper
Hilary W. Costello, Jr.
Joy H. Costello
Mr. & Mrs. John Coville
Ms. Margaret S. Covington
Nikissia Craig
Marilyn S. Cranford
John N. Crist
Deborah M. Critzer
Julia F. Crouch
Thelma Crowder
Charles Warner Crumb
Margaret W. Cyrus
Alanna M. Dailey
Carmen Dailey
Edwin C. Daley
Joanne Daley
Carolyn G. Dallara
Geraldine S. Dameron
Laurie Dameron
Debra Damon
Margaret S. Daniel
Christi Daniels
E. Joyce Davis
Helen C. Davis
Jane A. Davis
Marsha L. Davis
Douglas W. Dawson
Ledford C. Dawson
Rachel Dawson
Jessie M. DeBusk
Janet E. DeVor
Cynthia Deavers
Delany L. Deavers, Jr.
James F. Deavers
Lauren T. Defrese
Anne M. Dellinger
Larry L. Denison
Kimberly L. Denmark
Ben Devane
Roger Dever II
Daiana Dias
Janet F. Dickinson
Robert L. Dillon
Cheryl L. Dingman
Sidney C. Dixon
Elizabeth Dodson
Laura Blevins Douglass
James E. Downey
Annie G. Downing
Jacki Doyle
Margaret S. Dozier
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Drewry
Kevin W. Duke
Michael Duncan
Thomas M. Dunkenberger
Mr. & Mrs. Amos D. Dunn
Elizabeth G. Dwyer
Connie Dye
Julia P. Eddins
Sharon Elaine Eden
Deborah Edwards
Lucious Edwards, Jr.
Robert Andrew Edwards
Stanley M. Elmore
George P. Emerson, Jr.
Evelyn Emory
Shayne V. Estes
Danell Evans
John Everett
Jack S. & Frances R. Everton
Clarissa R. B. Fagge
Dennis M. Fairbanks
Olivia Faries
Sandra Farmer
Joseph Farrell
Mr. & Mrs. Fred L. Fauber
Alex Fedorov
Sara Ferrell
Karen Fields
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Filipek
Edward L. Flippen
Jean & Kiah Ford
Ron Fortune
Brenda Foster
Jennie P. Foushee
Tavis W. Foushee
Anna S. Foy
Tammy Franges
Jamie Freeman
Martha B. Fretwell
Tracy Lee Fryar
Mr. & Mrs. George N. Fulk
Kay ReVille Fuller
Callie Furlong
Jovan Gaines
Lillie L. Gaines
Judith E. Garee
Evelyn J. Garnett
The Garrison Family
Michael Garrity
Dorothy H. Gay
Tiffany M. Gibbs
Steven H. Gibson
Jack S. Gill
Kimberly Gilley
Barrie & Cindy Gillis
Rev. & Mrs. R. Franklin Gillis, Jr.
Mr. & Ms. Robert A. Gingras
Stephen S. Ginn
Sherri Glover
Marcia Ellis Golden
Larry A. Goldsmith
Mr. & Mrs. Gary E. Gonet
Ralph B. Goodman, Jr.
J. Wesley Graham
Frank Green
John Kevin Green
Diehdre Gregory
Marvelane W. Gregory
William N. Gregory, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Edward Greig
Robert L. & Jane E. Griffin III
Samuel G. Griffin, Sr.
Jane C. Grigg
Mrs. Wilma G. Grimm
Mr. & Mrs. E. M Grizzard
William D Grubbs
Eddie M. Gugelman
Rev. & Mrs. Wade W. Gunn
Susheal Gupta
George W. Gurnee
Alton H. Gwaltney, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Hadden
Mary McCarris Haddon
Daniella Halbleib
Crystal D. Haley
Stevara Haley-Clark
Eric O. Hamilton
Taylor A. Harless
Mr. & Mrs. Owen E. Harner
Shelia Harper
Jean Harrell
John P. Harrison
John Tilden Harrison
Pat Harrison
Ruth J. Harrup
Shirley G. Hasher
Marie H. Hastings
Barbara D. Hatcher
Leah Hatcher
Mary H. Hatcher
Myrtle F. Hatcher
Rachel Hawk
Patsy Hayden
W. Roland Haynes, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Rodney W. Hayzlett
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Hayzlett
Vance Headley
Walter Jon Heddesheimer
Norman B. Hedrick, Jr.
Dorothy D. Helfrich
Rebekka Hennigan
Mark G. Herbst
William R. Herman
Kourtney N. Herndon
Mary M. Hetzel
Marsha Hicks
Margaret C. Higham
Dina Hilaris
Susan Hildebrand
Kristina Hagg Hill
Mr. & Mrs. Terrence S. Hill
Eugene & Judith D. Hilton
Jamie Hirsch
Sherrel J. Hissong
Lucy & Landrum D. Hite
Janice R. Hodge
Ann C. Hodges
Anne V. Hodges
W. Ernest Hogge
Janet Holden
Billy A. Holland
Ronnie S. Hollins
Rachel M. Holmes
Herbert C. Horst
Gwen Hougham
Gracie Housman
C. Dennis Howard
Janine Howard
Tricia W. Howard
Dan K. Hoyle
Pathelia M. Huber
Agnes P. Hudson
Daniel Hudson
Kathleen Hudson
Marie Huggins
Richard F. Humphrey
Kevin M. Humphreys
Donald W. Huskey
Martha B. Hylton
Emily S. Ihara
David Inge
Catherine Intartaglia
Douglas S. Isaac
Mr. & Mrs. Kirk Isenbart
Helen M.P. Jagodzinske
Nanette Jarratt
Doris T. Jenkins
Grover C. Jenkins, Jr.
Maritza P. Jennings
Barbara T. Johnson
Bradford Johnson
Joeann Johnson
John M. Johnson
Letitia Johnson
Norma Johnson
Elizabeth T. Jondahl
C. Henry Jones
David E. Jones
Donna Jones
Ebony Jones
Eugene G. Jones
Frank Jones
Margaret M. Jones
Patsy P. Jones
Steven R. Jones
Margaret Kahn
Kristina M. Kallini
James P. Kastelberg
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Keefe
Helen S. Keen
Kate Kellam
Nancy E. Kellam
Leslie L. Kellenberger
Carl B. Keller, Jr.
Wendy T. Kemp
Milton Kennon
Laura W. Ketron
Kimberly Key
Ann Key
William & Sue Keyes
Lillian C. Kidd
Myung J. Kim
Eric Kindred
Anna N. King
George T. King III
Margaret A. King
Jenny A. Kipp
James W. Kirk
E. B. Kitchen, Jr.
Anne P. Kitchen
Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Kitchen
Mr. & Mrs. Emerson B. Kitchen
Lena Kite
Alisa Kline
Neil O. Knarr
Lillian C. Knight
Seth Knight
Paul Kolhoff
Patricia S. Konschak
Henry J. Kramer
W. Sheridan Kramer
Paul & Dawn Kraucunas
Graybill Paul Landis
Jennifer Landis
Mr. & Mrs. Frank C. Landrum, Jr.
Robert F. Lane
Emily W. Lang
Mike Lanterman
Marcia L. Larson
Sonja Lawson
Lindsey Layne
Lorna Leake
Clare N. Learn
Gene E. Lee
Jill Lee
Melissa L. Lee
Michelle Leftwich
Thomas C. Leggett
Kristen Leitner
Janice L. Lemaster
Irma Lemmon
Claiborne R. Leonard
Ron Lester
Tiffany Lester
Mary Jo Leverette
Joyce R. Lewallen
Barbara B. Lewis
Jonsette R. Lewis
Mary M. Lewis
Nancy Lewis
Sylvia Lewis
Rosemary T. Liberti
Kimberly M. Liebsch
L. David Lindauer
J. Wayne Linkous
Charles Garland Lloyd, Jr.
John & Mary Lock
Thomas A. Loftus III
William C. Logan
Donald L. Long
Paula J. Loomis
H. Scott Lowry
Bonnie Lumpkin
Deborah Lumpkin
Vaughn Lunsford
Jennifer Maddux
Denise Madison
Patricia Maehr
Cheryl A. Mahoney
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Mahoney
David P. Maloney
James A. Manduzio, Jr.
Carol P. Mann
Erica L. Mann
Kirk C. Mariner
Judith W. Marks
Rebecca Marksteiner
David E. Marshall
Thomas W. Marshall
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Martin
Kenneth R. & Grace C. Martin
Kyle A. Martin
Louis Arthur Martin
Lucy & Frank Martin
Melanie Martin
G. Edmond Massie
Rachel Mast Reesor
Lisa M. Mathey
Mary Maver
Mr. & Mrs. William K. Mawyer
Katherine B. Mayo
William T. McCann, Jr.
L. Bryan McClain
Sue L. McCool
Diane W. McCullough
Paula H. McDaniel
Gary W. McGuire
Joyce K. McKay
Irene F. Mears
Sheila Medley
Kathleen Meilink
Stephanie Merchent
Gordon K. Meriwether
Kathleen W. Meriwether
Pamela J. Merrel
Mark Cameron Metcalfe
Angela M. Miles
Dorothy H. Miller
Mary Moran Miller
Margaret F. Milroy
Gene D. Mims
Jack A. Minnick
Catherine Mitchell
Sandra S. Mitchell
Douglas Ray Mitchem
James Mock
Quinn Mongan
Susan H. Moody
William A. Moon, Jr.
James G. Moore
John D. Moore
Katie Moore
Lisa A. Moore
Jeffrey H. Moosman
Ms. Andrea M. Morgan
John C. Morgan, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew L. Morgan
Tracey Morris
Helen P. Morse
Joan & Philip Mowery
Dorothy A. Mundy
Pattie Munnikhuysen
Mario L. Nardone
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Neff
Mary Alice Nesbitt
Marc D. Newman
Shirley S. Newman
Mr. & Mrs. Linh Nguyen
Paul Jay Nicholson
B. Vaughan Noble
Kathleen A. Noonan
Catherine P. Norton
Charles Kent O’Toole
Stephanie W O’Neill
Robert Oaster
William E. Olewiler
Michael Otley
William G. Ouzts, Sr.
Elaine R. Owens
Raymond Elwood Pack
Richard Palmer
Rev. Amy E. Pannell
Gladys S. Parham
Marissa Parker
Melissa Parker
Glory R. Parrish
Whitney W. Parrish
Jayne H. Pascall
Yavonda Patterson
William C. Pavord
Patricia L. Pearson
John T. Peebles
Melissa Peele
George Worthy & Bernice L. Pegram, Jr.
Jayne & Patsy Perala-Gilbert
Elizabeth Perez
Alma L. Perrin
Kennon D. & Geraldine C. Person
Earl & Sherry Pitt
Diana M. Plott
Felicia Plummer
David G. Pope
Linwood E. Pope
W. Forest Porter, Jr.
Reginald H. Potts III
Geneva G. Powell
Larry M. Powell
William T. Powell
Richard H. Price
Robert F. Price
Nelson B. Prince
Elaine Puening
Wesley L. Pullen
Benjamin F. Pully
Denise M. Purgold
William F. Quillian, Jr.
Norma J. Rager
Ruth Ragsdale
Walter A. Raines
Joseph C. Ramage
Henry L. Ravenhorst
Dana A. Ray
Martha B. Reed
Patrik Reed
Therese S. Reiff
Maria Reyes
J. Thomas Reynolds
James W. Reynolds, Jr.
Frances D. Reyolds
Donald H. Rhodes
Marvin D. Rhodes
Susan T. Richardson
Robert I. & Louise N. Rickman
Pamela Robinson
Kerry A. Robusto
Susie T. Rockwell
Particia W. Rollinson
Jeffrey L. Rombach
Frank Richards Roop
Bart Routh
Roland Rueger
Charles C. Russell
Mariko Saito
Toni Sanders
Aristotle Santos
Carole C. Saunders
William E. Schall
Vivian L. Scheithauer
Donald C. & Patricia A. Scherrah
Brian Scholla
Dorothy M. Schrader
Stephanie B. Schuchert-Derhovhannessian
William F. Schulhof
Marian E. Schwartz
John B. Scott
Dorothy C. Scott-Wrenn
Aubrey C. Sculthorpe
Donald H. Seely
Angelo Setien
Wayne H. Settle
Marguerite G. Shapalis
Christina Shaw
Marsha S. Shuler
Cheryl Simmons
Craig Simmons
Ronnie B. Simmons
Michael Singh
Michael E. Sipple
Gordon M. Sisk
Arianne E. Skinner
Barbara W. Smith
Rev. & Mrs. David H. Smith
David M. Smith
Eric Smith
Eugene R. Smith, Jr.
JoEllen Smith
R. Kevin & Lynne Smith
Richard H. Smith, Jr.
Lee Snyder
Joan A. Sola
Donald G. Spady
John F. Spangler
Mr. & Mrs. James Speer
Katelyn Speer
Mary E. Spencer
Julia W. Stafford
Barbara Staley
Jay Patrick Stanley
Joyce H. Starr
Michael Staton
Marta & Christopher Steane
Roger L. Stepp
Curtis F. Stevens
Sue J. Stewart
Robert E. Strohmayer
Walnetta Stuart
Pamela V. Stump
Mr. & Mrs. Edward D. Sugrue
Sarah Sultan
Virginia C. Supranowitz
Mr. & Mrs. Edward A. Sutton
Mary Sue Swann
Mr. & Mrs. Sidney R. Swiggett
Janette Swindell
Betty Swisher
Ms. Lisa L. Tacha
D. L. Taylor III
H. Franklin Taylor III
Kelly Taylor
Lois W. Taylor
John S. Teixeira
Betty Tilley Thacker
George L. Tharpe
Pamela J. Thomas
Ronald L. Thomas
Glenn C. Thomason
Marshall M. & Roberta L. Thomason
Betty McCann Thompson
John B. Thompson
Robert Thompson, Jr.
Georgia D. Thompson-Bates
Harry M. Thorbjornsen
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Tomaseski
Chris Topalu
Joseph Scott Torrence
David A. Trace
Carolyn Treibley
Bruce Trew
Chester Trossman
Richard T. Troxel
Helen C. Truckner
Dennis Tucker
Charles W. Turner
Judy S. Turner
Marcia E. Tyeryar
Kay Tyler
Susan Umidi
Charles T. Van Goor
James Merle Van Metre
Carolyn R. Vanover
Linda T. Varner
Kristian Vasquez
Erick Vaughan
Catherine Vega
John N. Vest
Dr. & Mrs. George W. Vetrovec
Rita Vileisis
Sally A. Vincent
Kimberly L. Voight
Dan F. Wade
Everett Granville Wade, Jr.
Samuel W. Wade
Andrea C. Walker
Charles E. Walker
Elizabeth A. Walker
Shirley A. Walker
Walter M. Walker, Jr.
Brian A. Wallis
Wilton L. Ward
Kathy Ware
Julia Warner
Karen Simpson Warner
Jessica Washington
Myrtle W. Watson
Vineta P. Watson
Elyse Waugh
Andrew Webb
Mr. & Mrs. Dana L. Webb
Janice H. Webb
Robert Webb
Lucy Weddington
Richard T. Welsh
Jane T. Wendell
Gary G. West
Susan B. Westfall
Monique White
Mr. & Mrs. Walter A. Whitehurst
Robyn D. Whitmer
Elizabeth D. Whitten
Adrian Williams
Brigid Disney Williams
Claude E. Williams
Franklin W. Williams, Sr.
Lee Williams
Oliver Williams
Mr. & Mrs. Oscar L. Williams
Willie E. Richardson, Jr.
Mary F. Wilson
Janet Wimmer
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Winfrey
Arthur W. Wingfield
Kenneth H. Winston, EA
Patricia K. Winston
Mr. & Mrs. J. R. Wisely
Shirley R. Witt
Helen S. Wood
Katherine T. Wood
Kevin B. & Joan M. Wood
Mary C. Wood
Jonathan & Lina Woodall
Brian Woodworth*
Scott D. Woodworth
Ruth D. Woody
John T. Wotring, Jr.
Arthur Wright
Edward H. Wright
John Howard Wright
Keisha Wright
Kelly Wright
Herman & Alice Yeatts
George David York
Marjorie R. Young
Taylor Young & Family
Ruth L. Yuntz
Francisco Yurrita
John S. Zeigler
Janice W. Zyglocke
Thirty-three Anonymous Donors

 

 

Churches, Businesses and Organizations

Active Network Inc.
Aggies Attic Thrift Store
Aldie UMC, Cross Junction
Allergy Partners
Alpha Alpha Delta Kappa Gamma
Altria Matching Gifts Program
America’s Charities
Andrew Chapel Charge,
Westmoreland
Andrew Chapel UMC, Roanoke
Annandale UMC, Annandale
Antioch UMC, Farmville
Arlington Forest UMC, Arlington
Arnetia Dawson Sunday School Class, Grafton
Asbury UM Women, Harrisonburg
Asbury UMC, Brownsburg
Asbury-Cradock UMC, Portsmouth
Bankers Insurance
Barboursville UMC, Gordonsville
Baylake UMC, Virginia Beach
Belle Haven UMC, Belle Haven
Berlin G. Myers Lumber Corp.
Berner Fachhochschule Studienreise USA
Bethany UMC, Hampton
Bethany UMC, Smithfield
Bethel Charge, Fauquier
Bethel UM Women, Dillwyn
Bethel UM Women, Lively
Bethel UMC, Front Royal
Bethel UMC, Lively
Bethel UMC, Mathews
Bethel UMC, Winchester
Bethlehem UMC, Concord
Bethlehem UMC, Rocky Mount
Beulah UM Women, Richmond
Beulah UMC, N. Chesterfield
Bevans Oyster Company, Inc.
Bishop Memorial UMC, Richmond
Bizport, LTD
Bluemont UMC, Bluemont
Bon Air UM Men, Richmond
Bon Air UMC, Richmond
Boulevard UMC, Richmond
Braddock Street UMC, Winchester
Bridgewater UMC, Bridgewater
Buck Lumber & Building Supply, Inc.
Burkeville Charge, Burkeville
Calvary UMC, Arlington
Calvary UMC, Christiansburg
Calvary UMC, Parksley
Calvary UMC, Richmond
Calvary UMC, Stuarts Draft
Calvin Luckham Bible Class of Irvington UMC, Irvington
Capital One Services, LLC
Capron UMC, Capron
Car Pool, LLC
Catawba UMC, Blue Ridge
Centenary UMC, Richmond
Central Charge, Clifton Forge
Central UMC, Mathews
Central UMC, Richmond
Centreville UM Women, Centreville
CFC of Central Maryland
Chamberlayne Heights UMC, Richmond
Charity UM Women, Virginia Beach
Charlottesville District Office
Cheerful Workers UM Women of Walkers UMC, Madison
Chestnut Hill UMC, Lynchburg
Christ UMC, Chincoteague
Christ UMC, Richmond
Clarendon UMC, Arlington
Coalport First UMC, Coalport
Cokesbury UMC, Woodbridge
Columbia Furnace UMC, Edinburg
Community Arlington UMC, Arlington
Community UM Women, Portsmouth
Community UM Women, Virginia Beach
Concord UMC, Stony Creek
Cottage Place UM Women, Portsmouth
Cottage Place UMC, Portsmouth
Craddockville UMC, Belle Haven
Crenshaw UMC, Blackstone
Crewe UMC, Crewe
Crusader Class of Lakeside UMC, Richmond
Crusaders Sunday School Class, Richmond
Culpeper UMC, Culpeper
Dahlgren UMC, Dahlgren
Davenport & Company
Dayton UMC, Dayton
Deep Creek UMC, Chesapeake
Doe Hill UMC, Staunton
Dominion Employee Giving Program
Dominion Management, LLC
Duncan Memorial UMC, Ashland
East Point UMC, Elkton
Ebenezer UMC, Stafford
Emmanuel UM Women, Stephenson
Emmanuel UMC, Amherst
Enon UMC, Studley
Envy Salon
Epiphany UMC, Vienna
Epworth UMC, Aylett
Epworth UMC, Thaxton
Evangelical UMC, Elkton
Evington UMC, Altavista
Fairfax UMC, Fairfax
Fairfield UMC, Fairfield
Fairmount UMC, Prince George
Fairview UMC, Lynchburg
Farmville UMC, Farmville
Fields UMC, Chase City
First UMC, Hampton
First UMC, Hopewell
First UMC, Martinsville
First UMC, Pembroke
FirstGiving
Fletchers Chapel Charge, King George
Forest Grove UMC, Ashland
Fort Grove UM Women, Stony Creek
Fort Grove UMC, Stony Creek
Fort Grove UMC Helping Hands, Stony Creek
Francis Asbury Sunday School Class, Harrisonburg
Franconia UMC, Alexandria
Franktown UMC, Franktown
Friendship Circle, Midlothian
Friendship Class of Christ UMC, Norfolk
Friendship UMC, Chase City
Front Royal UMC Youth Fellowship,
Front Foyal
Front Royal UMC, Front Royal
Garris Evans Lumber Company
Gary’s UMC, Petersburg
Ghana Wesley UM Mission Charge, Arlington
Ginter Park UM Women, Richmond
Glenwood UMC, South Boston
Glossbrenner UMC, Churchville
Good Shepherd UMC, Henrico
Good Shepherd UMC, Woodbridge
GoodSearch
Gordonsville UMC, Gordonsville
Grace UM Women, Colonial Beach
Grace UMC, Blackstone
Great Bridge UM Women, Chesapeake
Greene Memorial UMC, Roanoke
Greenwood UM Women, Glen Allen
Guilford UMC, Bloxom
Gum Spring UMC, Gum Spring
Hales Ford UMC, Roanoke
Harmony UMC, Hamilton
Harriston UMC, Mount Jackson
Heathsville UMC, Heathsville
Henderson UMC, Callao
Heritage Printing Service
Hickory UMC, Chesapeake
High Street Charge, Franklin
High Street UM Women, Franklin
Highland UMC, Callaway
Highland UMC, Colonial Heights
Hillcrest UMC, Fredericksburg
Hites Chapel UMC, Winchester
Horntown Charge, Horntown
Huguenot UMC, Richmond
Hulcher & Associates, Inc.
Interstate Distributors of Dunn, Inc.
Irisburg UMC, Martinsville
Joe Talley Fellowship Class of Enon UMC, Studley
John Wesley UMC, Harrisonburg
Joy Sunday School Class of Aldersgate UMC, Chesapeake
Keysville UMC, Keysville
Lakeside UMC, Henrico
Lamb’s UMC, Altavista
Lane Memorial UMC, Altavista
Larchmont UMC, Norfolk
Laurel Hill UMC, Henrico
Laurel Park UM Women, Henrico
Lebanon UMC, Forest
Lebanon UMC, Stony Creek
LeClair Ryan
Lee’s Famous Recipe Chicken
Leesburg UMC, Leesburg
Linden-Markham Charge, Linden
Lindsay Class of First UMC, Hampton
Local Government & Schools United Way Campaign
Local Independent Charities of America (LICA)
Locust Grove UMC, Dutton
Lowe, Brockenbrough & Company, Inc.
Lower UMC, Hartfield
Magnolia UMC, Suffolk
Main Street UM Men, Emporia
Main Street UMC, Emporia
Main Street UMC, South Boston
Main Street UMC, Suffolk
Manor Memorial UMC, New Market
Marsh Memorial UMC, Lynchburg
Martin Diggs – Fannie Owens Bible Class of Bethel UMC, Mathews
McDonalds Mill UMC, Blue Ridge
Memorial UMC, Appomattox
Merck & Co., Inc.
Microsoft Giving Campaign
Monday Nighters Circle of Powhatan UMC, Powhatan
Monumental UM Women, Emporia
Mount Clinton UMC, Harrisonburg
Mount Crawford UMC, Mount Crawford
Mount Elbert UMC, Christiansburg
Mount Herman UM Women,
Mount Jackson
Mount Lebanon UMC, Pembroke
Mount Moriah UMC, Crozet
Mount Olivet UMC, Dinwiddie
Mount Pisgah UMC, Midlothian
Mount Pleasant UMC, Fincastle
Mount Pleasant UMC, Keysville
Mount Pleasant UMC, Leesburg
Mount Tabor UMC, Lacey Spring
Mount Vernon UMC, Ruther Glen
Mountain View UMC, Forest
Nelson UMC, Arrington
New Creation UMC – Aldersgate Campus, Chesapeake
New Hope UM Women, Randolph
New Hope UMC, Saluda
New Hope UMC, Waynesboro
New Song Church, Mechanicsville
Newsoms UMC, Newsoms
Nora Richardson Fellowship, Dinwiddie
Northview Charge, Roanoke
Oak Grove UMC, Chesapeake
Oak Grove UMC, Luray
Oakton UMC, Oakton
Ocran UMC Day Circle, Sutherland
Old Church UM Women, West Point
Olive Branch UM Women, Valentine
Olive Branch UMC, Alton
Otterbein Chapel UMC, Timberville
Otterbein UMC, Harrisonburg
Oxford UMC, Suffolk
Painter Garrison Women’s Circle, Painter
Palmyra UM Women, Palmyra
Palmyra UMC, Palmyra
Park UMC, Christiansburg
Payne Memorial UMC, Cumberland
PayPal Giving Fund
Planet Rep
Pocomoke UMC, Wattsville
Premier Events Amusements, Inc.
Prices Fork UMC, Blacksburg
Prince of Peace UMC, Manassas
Professional Builders Supply, LLC
Providence UMC, N. Chesterfield
Providence UMC, Suffolk
Raleigh Court UMC, Roanoke
Ramsey Memorial UMC, Richmond
Rankin UMC, Waynesboro
Red Valley UMC, Boones Mill
Redwood UMC, Rocky Mount
Refuge UMC, Stephens City
Relief UMC, Winchester
Reveille UM Women, Richmond
Reveille UMC, Richmond
Richardsville UMC, Lignum
River Road UM Women, Richmond
River Road UMC, Richmond
Rock Fellowship Class of Mechanicsville UMC, Mechanicsville
Rocky Mount UMC, Dillwyn
Rocky Mount UMC, Rocky Mount
Rodes UMC, Afton
Roszell Chapel UMC, Purcellville
Round Hill UMC, Round Hill
Round Hill UMC, Winchester
Rouzies Chapel UMC, Beaverdam
Ruritan Club of Burrowsville
Rustburg UMC, Rustburg
Safrit’s Building Supply
Saint Andrew’s UMC, Portsmouth
Saint George’s UM Women, Fairfax
Saint James UMC, Ferrum
Saint John’s UM Women, Staunton
Saint John’s UMC, Buena Vista
Saint John’s UMC, Pamplin
Saint Luke’s UMC, Yorktown
Saint Mark’s UMC, Daleville
Saint Mark’s-Wayne Hills Charge, Waynesboro
Saint Matthew’s UMC, Annandale
Saint Matthias UMC, Fredericksburg
Saint Pauls UMC, Ruther Glen
Saint Stephen’s UMC, Burke
Salem UMC, Carson
Salem UMC, Disputanta
Salem UMC, Hopewell
Sangerville UMC, Mount Solon
Shady Grove UMC, Mechanicsville
Sharon UMC, Stony Creek
Shaw Lumber Company
Shenandoah Valley Charge, Strasburg
Shiloh UMC, Montpelier
Shiloh Union Church, Blue Ridge
Skipwith UMC, Henrico
Smith Phillips Building Supply
Smiths Grove UMC, Dinwiddie
South Hill UMC, South Hill
South Roanoke UMC, Roanoke
St. Christopher’s School
Stephens City UMC, Stephens City
Strasburg UMC, Strasburg
Susanna Wesley Circle of Skipwith UMC, Richmond
Susanna Wesley UMC, Gloucester
Sussex Charge UM Men, Carson
Sycamore UMC, Prince George
Tabernacle UMC, Barhamsville
Tabernacle UMC, Poquoson
Talbert Building Supply
Tarrant’s, LLC
TART Lumber Company, Inc.
TBD Class of Bethany UMC, Gloucester Point
The Giving Campaign
The John H. Clements Company
Timberlake UMC, Lynchburg
Travis Chapel UMC, Cheriton
Trinity Bible Class, Chesapeake
Trinity UMC, Blacksburg
Trinity UMC, Disputanta
Trinity UMC, Henrico
Trinity UMC, Lexington
Trinity UMC, McLean
Triple “M” Class of Enon UMC, Mechanicsville
TRUIST
UMFS Auxiliary
Union Chapel UMC, Boydton
Unison UMC, Middleburg
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey
United Way of Greater Richmond and Petersburg
United Way of South Hampton Roads
United Way of the National Capital Area
United Way of the Virginia Peninsula
Urbanna UMC, Urbanna
Virginia Conference UM Women
Virginia United Methodist Conference
Virginia United Methodist Credit Union
Wakefield UMC, Wakefield
Walker Chapel UMC, Arlington
Walmsley Boulevard UMC, Richmond
Warwick Memorial UMC, Newport News
Washington Street UM Women, Petersburg
Waverly UMC, Waverly
Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Wesley Chapel UMC, Sperryville
Wesley Chapel-Rock Springs Charge, Danville
Wesley Memorial UMC, Charlottesville
Wesley UMC, Colonial Heights
Wesley UMC, Vienna
West Coast Kix, LLC
Westover Hills UMC, Richmond
Westview UMC, Staunton
White Hall UMC, Winchester
White Oak Fork Baptist Church, Virgilina
White Post UMC, White Post
White Stone UMC, White Stone
Williamsburg UMC, Williamsburg
Windsor Hills UMC, Roanoke
Winton Bible Class of Aldersgate UMC, Norfolk
Woodlawn UMC, Roanoke
Woods UMC, Petersburg
Word Seekers of Beulah UMC, Richmnd
Your Cause, LLC
Zion UMC, Gretna

 

 

Foundations

Bangs-Russell Foundation
Collin Comey Guardian Angel Fund
Dominion Foundation
Dominion Foundation Matching Gift Program
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Frances R. Parker Fund of the Community Foundation Serving Richmond & Central Virginia
Genworth Foundation
Historic Richmond Foundation
James A. Meador Foundation
Ronald West Family Foundation
The CarMax Foundation
The Comerica Charitable Trust
The Newmarket Foundation
The Robert H. Strickler & Lorraine W. Strickler Foundation
West Richmond Rotary Club Foundation

Estates/Trusts

Estate of Charles W. Brook
Estate of Howard & Katherine Daniel
Estate of Velma F. Frank
Estate of Warren J. Graham
Estate of Evelyn Hubbard
Estate of Emma May Ridgeway
Estate of Elvira B. Shaw
Estate of G. W. Tiller
Estate of Lawrence A. Trent
Estate of T. Merrille Winfree
Mildred A. Brady Trust
Peoples Bankshares, Inc.
The Thurman & Inez Perry
Charitable Trust
John William Wilson Trust
One Anonymous Estate

Gift in Kind

Gary Akers
Alpha Delta Kappa Sorority
Amazon
Andrew Chapel UMC, Stafford
Santos Marlen Baires de Cruz
Kristina Baranowski
Bethia UMC, Chesterfield
Ann Blankenship
Bon Air UM Women, Richmond
Viola Bowers
Brio Tuscan Grille
CBRE, Inc.
Centenary UMC, Richmond
Centreville UMC, Centreville
Ruth G. Chaney
Jesselle Christenson
Dave Christianson
CineBistro
Coach Stony Point Fashion Park
Jean Cobb
Creative Office Environments
Diamond Springs
Nancy Dickison
Douglas Dolecki
Nancy K. Eberhardt
Rev. Gibby Elder
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Fearon
Crysta Fischer
Gap Stony Point Fashion Park
Charles Gills
Ginter Park UM Women, Richmond
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Groves
Meg Gruber
Guardian Place
Guardian Place Friendship
Senior Cafe
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Hadden
Jacqueline Holder
Holiday Barn Pet Resorts
Lola C. Horne
James River District UMW
Dianne Janczewski
Jason’s Deli
Rev. Kent & Mrs. Maria Jeter
Key Signatures
Douglas G. Lebold
Cary Leetch
Joanne Lustre
David J. Lydiard
Melissa Mackey
Main Street UMC, Suffolk
Faith McClintic
Joan McGowan
Mr. & Mrs. Mike Montavon
Mount Pisgah UMC, Verona
Donna Netschert
North Brunswick Charge
Lauren O’Conner
Off the Beaten Path Art
Liz Osborn
Kinsey Peeler
Devon Pence
Shirley Perales
Providence UMC, LaCrosse
Reveille UMC, Richmond
River Road UMC, Richmond
Saint George’s UM Youth Fellowship,
Fairfax
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Schell
Shady Grove UMC, Glen Allen
Sharon UMC, Stony Creek
Sheraton Richmond Park South Hotel
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Sikes
Steven & Lily Photography, LLC
The CarMax Foundation
The Dairy Bar
Trinity UMC, Roanoke
Virginia United Methodist Conference
Robyn Witschey
Woodlake UMC, Chesterfield
Paul B. Woodlief
Woods UMC, Petersburg

 

 

In Celebration of:

In Celebration of Christmas – Kathie & Mike Seckler
Matthew Garrett
In Celebration of John R. Clarke’s birthday
Dr. & Mrs. William Linus Clarke
In Celebration of Finley & Cooper
Paul & Dawn Kraucunas
In Celebration of Gibby Elder
Paula H. McDaniel
In Celebration of Sam & Lauren Lobenhofer’s wedding
Rev. Amy E. Pannell
In Celebration of the Marriage of
Dana Nolley & Gordon Meriwether
Mr. Conway Blankenship
Lou Julie Drew & Dan Schmid
Ms. Janet Holden
Mr. Bradford Johnson
Barbara & Danny Kesner
Mrs. Loretto Meriwether
Rev. Robert Meriwether
Jayne & Patsy Perala-Gilbert
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Woodall
In Celebration of Reveille UMC, Richmond
Ms. Melanie Stoudt
In Celebration of Woodlake UMC, Midlothian
Kathryn Scott

In Honor of:

In Honor of the Asbury UMC,
Harrisonburg Children’s Choirs
Rev. Laura Blevins Douglass
In Honor of Ann T. Baker
Dr. & Mrs. Richard H. Smith, Jr.
The Robert H. Strickler and
Lorraine W. Strickler Foundation
In Honor of Anthony Barber
Ms. Sue L. McCool
In Honor of Rev. Denise Bates
Mrs. Linda Everett
In Honor of BioRide
St. Christopher’s School
In Honor of Matt Bowles
Mrs. Shelia Harper
In Honor of Rev. Dr. Clarence Brown
Mr. Wilton L. Ward
In Honor of Chancel Choir, Asbury
UMC, Harrisonburg
Rev. Laura Blevins Douglass
In Honor of our Cherub/Wesley
and Epworth Choirs & the Chapel
Ringers of First UMC, Newport News
Mary & John Garrett
In Honor of Rev. Jack Davis
Mrs. Sue Foy
In Honor of the work of
Gary W. Duncan
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Phillips
In Honor of Mr. & Mrs. Jack Ferguson, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Randall G. Welch
In Honor of Dr. Art & Hazel Frazier
Mr. & Mrs. Stanford T. Byrd
In Honor of Rev. & Mrs. George Freeman
Rev. & Mrs. John S. Brenneke
In Honor of Dot Gay
Mrs. Elizabeth G. Dwyer
In Honor of Jacob Franklin Gillis
Rev. & Mrs. R. Franklin Gillis, Jr.
In Honor of Shirley Graham
Mr. & Mrs. Mark C. Metcalfe
In Honor of Julia Gresham
Rev. Dr. Janine Howard
In Honor of David & Debbie Grimm
Mrs. Wilma G. Grimm
In Honor of Rev. R. Douglas Gunsalas
Ms. Cynthia Deavers
Ms. Martha B. Fretwell
In Honor of Nancy Haga
Dr. William E. Schall
In Honor of Walter & Ann Hall
Mr. William G. Ouzts, Sr.
In Honor of Mr. Martin Harris and
Mr. John Christian
Mr. & Mrs. Gene Jones
In Honor of Ronnie Harrison
Olive Branch UM Women, Valentine
In Honor of Rev. Doug Hill
Mr. & Mrs. Dick L. Boyd
In Honor of Rev. Doug Hill & Mrs. Janet Hill
The Honorable Richard A. Claybrook, Jr.
Mrs. Ann F. Glenn
In Honor of Anna & Lara Hoyle
Mrs. Sarah Hoyle
In Honor of Jo Harvey Bible Class
Mrs. Dianna Lynn P. Snow
In Honor of Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Knight
Rev. & Mrs. John S. Brenneke
In Honor of Dawn & Paul Kraucunas’
three extraordinary sons
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas S. Isaac
In Honor of Noach, Baileigh, Colton
and Spencer Lewis
Mrs. Jeanette Barton
In Honor of William & Sara Logan
Mr. & Mrs. Quinn Mongan
In Honor of Ms. Barbara Luedeke
Ms. Nancy N. Avera
In Honor of Jean Martin
Mr. & Mrs. G. Norwood Nuckols, Jr.
In Honor of Brian McCann
Mrs. Pamela V. Stump
In Honor of Rev. Rebecca Minor
Mr. Vance Headley and
Ms. Seltine S. Moore
In Honor of Greg Peters
Dr. Claire C. Kaugars
In Honor of Greg & Gail Peters
The Honorable Richard A. Claybrook, Jr.
In Honor of Ida B. Powell
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Powell
In Honor of Larry Powell, for his
years of dedication to UMFS
Mrs. Geneva G. Powell
In Honor of Henry & Ann Ragland
Mr. & Mrs. Donald C. Scherrah
In Honor of Our 57th Wedding Anniversary
Rev. J. Robert Regan, Jr.
In Honor of the Peros
Mr. George D. York
In Honor of Barbara Sadler
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce K. Sadler
Dr. & Mrs. George W. Vetrovec
In Honor of Saint George’s UMC
Mrs. Dorothy M. Schrader
In Honor of Karen Scarborough
Ms. Kathleen W. Meriwether
In Honor of Nelson & Cathryn Sees
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur B. Frazier
In Honor of The Siegfried Family
Mrs. Betty J. Forbes
In Honor of Nancy Simmons
Mr. & Mrs. Aubrey C. Sculthorpe
In Honor of Carolyn Smith
Ms. Deborah Edwards
In Honor of Social Workers
Ms. Jennifer Baker
In Honor of Jessie Stanley
Mrs. JoEllen Smith
In Honor of my Grandmother,
Mrs. Ruth Stroube
Mr. John Mitchem
In Honor of Mildred Townsend
Mr. & Mrs. James V. Barker
In Honor of Bill & Katherine Vann
Mr. William G. Ouzts, Sr.
In Honor of Edward Joseph Tucker Varner
Mrs. Linda T. Varner
In Honor of Joseph Vega, Jr.
Ms. Catherine Vega
In Honor of Julia N. Vileisis
Dr. Rita Vileisis
In Honor of the Cabinet of the
Virginia Annual Conference
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Carson
In Honor of Carolyn & John Wake
Mrs. Doris C. Clarke
In Honor of Edward & Barbara Walters
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Walters
In Honor of Julia Warner
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Andercyk
In Honor of Anne Van Wart
Mrs. Betty Sue Barnes
In Honor of Bruce Whitehurst
Mr. & Mrs. Walter A. Whitehurst
In Honor of Angie Williams
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Flippen
In Honor of Patsy Marrs Wilson
Mrs. Mary A. Nesbitt
In Honor of the Edward Woodward, Jr. Family
Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Hicks
In Honor of Mr. & Mrs. David Wyant
Rev. & Mrs. John S. Brenneke
In Honor of Sara York’s Silver Award
River Road UMC, Richmond

 

 

In Memory of:

In Memory of Elizabeth Campbell Allen
Rebecca May
In Memory of Tavis “T.J.”
Andrews-Foushee, Jr.
Mrs. Jennie P. Foushee
In Memory of Mary Blackwell Barnes
Ms. Martha B. Reed
In Memory of Lillian Billups
Mrs. Myrtle W. Watson
In Memory of Miriam Blevins
Mrs. Jane S. Gill
UMFS Auxiliary
In Memory of Glen T Bridgman and
G.T. Bridgman, Jr.
Mrs. Glenn T. Bridgman
In Memory of Cris Chilton
Karen Carter
In Memory of Adele Gannett Cisco
Mrs. Kristina H. Hill
In Memory of Mary Coleman
Mr. & Mrs. Roland B. Parris, Jr.
In Memory of Mildred Colgin
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Griffin
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Griffin III
Ms. Kimberly Key
Mr. & Mrs. Frank C. Landrum, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. J. Wayne Linkous
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Walker
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Winston
Mr. Kenneth H. Winston
In Memory of Tiffany Connelly
Mrs. Cindy S. Thompson
In Memory of Rev. William P. Combs
Mrs. Jeanette H. Combs
In Memory of Anthony Davis
Mrs. Olive R. Davis
In Memory of Ethel R. Edwards
Mr. & Mrs. Wilbur W. Brewer
In Memory of Carter & Etta Elliott
Mr. & Mrs. Claude E. Williams
In Memory of Holly Evans
Mrs. Toni M. Nelson
In Memory of Ruth Farrall
UMFS Auxiliary
In Memory of William L. Goldman
Mr. William T. McCann, Jr.
In Memory of Maureen Gregory
Mr. & Mrs. William N. Gregory, Jr.
In Memory of Otho Grimm
Mrs. Wilma G. Grimm
In Memory of Jim Grimmer
Mr. John K. Green
In Memory of Thomas “Tom” R. Hartley, Sr.
Berlin G. Myers Lumber Corp.
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Brown
Buck Lumber & Building Supply, Inc.
Mr. A. Fontaine Canada
Garris Evans Lumber Company
Ms. Marie H. Hastings
Interstate Distributors of Dunn, Inc.
Kenneth R. & Grace C. Martin
Mr. Marc D. Newman
The Person Family
Premier Events Amusements, Inc.
Professional Builders Supply, LLC
Ms. Frances D. Reynolds
Safrit’s Building Supply
Shaw Lumber Company
Smith Phillips Building Supply
Mrs. Mary Eleanor Spencer
Talbert Building Supply
TART Lumber Company, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Marshall M. Thomason
In Memory of Jerry Hill
Calvin Luckham Bible Class of
Irvington UMC, Irvington
In Memory of Oliver Lee Hitch
Mr. & Mrs. John B. Wake, Sr.
In Memory of Jodie Hogan
Mr. George V. Conner, Jr.
In Memory of Miss Mamie Lou Holland
Mrs. Elizabeth T. Jondahl
In Memory of my husband & son
Mrs. Margaret S. Daniel
In Memory of Elizabeth Ann Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. Steven E. Loomis
In Memory of Dorothy D Kennon
Mr. Milton Kennon
In Memory of Nanny Shirley King
Mr. & Mrs. Claudio A. Caprio
In Memory of Joyce Kube
Mrs. Pamela H. Wells
In Memory of Estelle M. Leake
Ms. Lorna Leake
In Memory of Amy J. Ledford and
Thomas Richwine
Col. & Mrs. Robert E. Ledford, Ret.
In Memory of Jimmy Marshall
Mrs. Pat Harrison
In Memory of Taylor Ann Massie
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Wright
In Memory of Juliet Milk
Mrs. Doris F. Clements
In Memory of Nell Miller
Ms. Betty R. Coakley
In Memory of Don Morgan
Ms. Andrea M. Morgan
In Memory of Andrew Jay Nicholson
Ms. Catherine Y. Nicholson
In Memory of Rev. Eugene (Jack) Parrish
Mrs. Glory R. Parrish
In Memory of Joseph Walter Person
Mr. & Mrs. James K. Mayo
In Memory of Jesse R. Phillips and
Jesse B. Phillips
Independence UM Women, Emporia
In Memory of Robert Ponton
Mrs. Cynthia M. Wilkinson
In Memory of Robin Reynolds
Mr. Tom Reynolds
In Memory of Mr. & Mrs. W.M. Rich, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Rich, Jr.
In Memory of Alexander B. Sadler, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Daniel
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce K. Sadler
In Memory of Michael Seage
Mr. & Mrs. Robert I. Rickman
In Memory of Frank Sola
Mrs. Joan A. Sola
In Memory of Southey & Nan Spady
Mr. Donald G. Spady
In Memory of Craig S. Tolley
Mrs. Jean A. Brumfield
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Tolley
In Memory of Charles Marvin Townsley
Mrs. Jane A. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Landrum D. Hite
Mrs. Agnes P. Hudson
Mr. & Mrs. Willie E. Richardson, Jr.
In Memory of Mark Irish Vaeth II
Mr. & Mrs. David E. Jones
In Memory of William H. Wendell
Ms. Jane T. Wendell
In Memory of Brian Woodworth
Allergy Partners
Bankers Insurance
Samuel & Lisa Bertolino
Jim & Barbara Blumer
Gregory & Margie Bozek
David & Katherine Breen
Shannon L. Burnett
Laurie Cates
Gregory & Gina Cernak
Louis DelRiego
John J. Dillon
Robert L. Dillon
Karen Fields
Edward & Nancy Filipek
Lillie L. Gaines
Judith E. Garee
Cheryl D. Garrison
Michael Garrity
Barrie & Cindy Gillis
Gary E. & Karen R. Gonet
Susheal Gupta
Rodney & Susan Hayzlett
Thomas N. & Suzanne Hayzlett
Terrence & Hai Hill
Jamie Hirsch
Emily S. Ihara
Catherine Intartaglia
Kirk & Cindy Isenbart
Kristina M. Kallini
Julia Ann Koehler
Jill Lee
Irma Lemmon
Kimberly M. Liebsch
James & Cheryl MacGuidwin
Cheryl A. Mahoney
Robert B. & Diane F. Mahoney
Thomas W. Marshall
James & Beth Martin
Mary Maver
Matthew & Meghan Morgan
Steven A. Mower
Mario L. Nardone
Robert C. & Ruthcarol H. Neff
Linh & Diane Nguyen
Kathleen A. Noonan
Planet Rep
Elaine Puening
Kenneth L. & Valerie H. Quaglio
George C. Rhodes
Aristotle Santos
Vivian L. Scheithauer
Marguertie G. Shapalis
Marta & Christopher Steane
Edward D. & Susan A. Sugrue
Virginia C. Supranowitz
Edward A. & Carolyn J. Sutto
Lisa L. Tacha
James R. & Elaine B. Tomaseski
Chester Trossman
Robyn D. Whitmer
Scott D. Woodworth
Marjorie R. Young
Steven R. & Dayna C. Young
In Memory of Laurie & Lucille Worrell
Mrs. Barbara Worrell Jessup
In Memory of Ruth B. Yaple
Rev. Malcolm L. Yaple

 

 

We apologize if we inadvertently omitted your name or have listed it incorrectly. Please contact Brenda Foster at bfoster@umfs.org or 804.254.9450 so we can correct our error. Thank you.

[data-image-id='gourmet_bg']
[data-image-id='gourmet_bg']
[data-image-id='gourmet_bg']
[data-image-id='gourmet_bg']
[data-image-id='gourmet_bg']
[data-image-id='gourmet_bg']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']
[data-image-id='gourmet']